Conference League

Go

preferences
last

Wed 16/04D2
Leigh East28
Pilkington 56

Sat 19/04D2
Castleford 26
Bradford Du24

Sat 19/04PR
Wigan St Pa34
East Leeds38

Sat 19/04PR
Egremont Ra32
Thatto Heat28

Sat 19/04PR
Siddal68
Wigan St Ju8

Sat 19/04PR
Wath Brow H44
Leigh Miner12

Sat 19/04PR
Hunslet War12
Lock Lane24

Sat 19/04PR
Hull Docker22
West Hull16

Sat 19/04D1
Millom22
Eccles26

Sat 19/04D1
Myton Warri48
York Acorn20

Sat 19/04D1
Milford Mar24
Dewsbury Ce18

Sat 19/04D1
Oulton Raid78
Saddleworth0

Sat 19/04D1
Ince Rose B16
Rochdale Ma46

Sat 19/04D1
Normanton K14
Shaw Cross 57

Sat 19/04D2
Stanningley0
Elland62

Sat 19/04D2
Askam12
Stanley Ran26

Sat 19/04D2
Ovenden46
Oldham St A46

Sat 19/04D2
Waterhead28
Kells34

Sat 19/04D3
Heworth12
Featherston60

Sat 19/04D3
Eastmoor Dr68
Peterlee Pu0

Sat 19/04D3
Woolston Ro16
Crosfields23

Sat 19/04D3
Hindley4
Blackbrook54

Sat 19/04D3
Underbank RVS.
Wigan St Cu

Sat 26/04PR
Wigan St PaVS.
Siddal

Sat 26/04PR
Thatto HeatVS.
West Hull

Sat 26/04PR
Lock LaneVS.
Skirlaugh

Sat 26/04PR
East LeedsVS.
Egremont Ra

Sat 26/04PR
Wath Brow HVS.
Hunslet War

Sat 26/04PR
Hull DockerVS.
Leigh Miner

Sat 26/04D1
Dewsbury CeVS.
York Acorn

Sat 26/04D1
Rochdale MaVS.
Myton Warri

Sat 26/04D1
EcclesVS.
Milford Mar

Sat 26/04D1
Oulton RaidVS.
Millom

Sat 26/04D1
Shaw Cross VS.
Ince Rose B

Sat 26/04D1
SaddleworthVS.
Normanton K

Sat 26/04D2
EllandVS.
Askam

Sat 26/04D2
Bradford DuVS.
Oldham St A

Sat 26/04D2
KellsVS.
Ovenden

Sat 26/04D2
Pilkington VS.
Stanningley

Sat 26/04D2
Stanley RanVS.
Leigh East

next

Roll of Honour

Roll of Honour Roll of Honour
Wests Team

Premier Division Champions

2013 Wath Brow 12 v 16 West Hull
2012
Wath Brow Hornets 22 v 6 Myton Warriors
2010/11 Siddal 18 v 30 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2009/10 Leigh East 37 v 10 Siddal
2008/09 Siddal 15 v 8 East Hull
2007/08 East Hull 26 v 10 Leigh Miners Rangers
2006/07 Skirlaugh 8 v 6 Leigh Miners Rangers
2005/06 Oulton Raiders 20 v 11 Thornhill Trojans
2004/05 Leigh Miners Rangers 30 v 22 Wath Brow Hornets
2003/04 Siddal 18 v 16 West Hull
2002/03 Siddal 19 v 14 West Hull
2001/02 West Hull 24 v 20 Leigh Miners Rangers
2000/01 West Hull
1999/00 West Hull
1998/99 West Hull
1997/98 Egremont Rangers
1996/97 West Hull
1995/96 Woolston Rovers
1994/95 Woolston Rovers
1993/94 Woolston Rovers

*title decided by league leadership until the 2001-02 season

Interim season Champions

2011 Hunslet Warriors 18 v 14 Wigan St Patricks

Division One Champions

2013 East Leeds
2012
Egremont Rangers
2010/11 Oulton Raiders
2009/10 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2008/09 Wath Brow Hornets
2007/08 Wigan St Judes
2006/07 Rochdale Mayfield
2005/06 West Hull
2004/05 Shaw Cross Sharks
2003/04 Wath Brow Hornets
2002/03 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2001/02 West Bowling
2000/01 Leigh East
1999/00 Oulton Raiders
1998/99 Redhill
1997/98 Skirlaugh
1996/97 Askham
1995/94 Beverley
1994/93 Millom
1993/92 Heworth

Division Two Champions

2013 Normanton Knights
2012
East Leeds
2010/11 Hunslet Warriors
2009/10 Eccles & Salford Juniors
2008/09 Myton Warriors
2007/08 Millom
2006/07 Waterhead
2005/06 Castleford Panthers
2004/05 Ince Rose Bridge
2003/04 East Hull
2002/03 Wath Brow Hornets
2001/02 Crosfields
2000/01 Thatto Heath Crusaders
1999/00 Eastmoor Dragons
1998/99 Ideal Isberg
1997/98 Featherstone Lions
1996/97 Redhill
1995/96 Wigan St Judes
1994/95 Eastmoor Dragons
1993/94 Oldham St Annes
1992/93 Rochdale Mayfield
1991/92 West Hull
1990/91 Barrow Island
1989/90 Saddleworth Rangers

Division Three Champions

2013 Kells

RFL Conference Challenge Trophy

2013 Leigh Miners Rangers 42 v 14 Wigan St Patricks
2012
Leigh Miners Rangers 32 v 24 Egremont Rangers

Conference League South (Formerly RLC National)

2013 Sheffield Hallam Eagles 32 v 24 Nottingham Outlaws
2012
Huddersfield Underbank Rangers 10 v 17 Hemel Stags
2011 Huddersfield Underbank Rangers 40 v 18 Kippax Knights
2010 Warrington Wizards 23 v 18 Huddersfield Underbank Rangers
2009 Bramley Buffaloes 38 v 22 Huddersfield Underbank Rangers
2008 Celtic Crusaders Colts 26 v 4 Bramley Buffaloes
2007 Featherstone Lions 42 v 30 Bramley Buffaloes
2006 Bramley Buffaloes 30 v 8 Hemel Stags
2005 Bradford Dudley Hill Demons 28 v 26 Bramley Buffaloes
2004 Coventry Bears 48 v 24 Warrington Woolston Rovers
2003 Warrington Woolston Rovers 42 v 6 Teesside Steelers

Premier Division Player of the Year

2013 D Rowse (Lock Lane)
2012
K Dixon (Wath Brow Hornets)
2010/11 C Stephenson (Hull Dockers)
2009/10 G Middlehurst (Leigh East)
2008/09 L Gudor (Siddal)
2007/08 M Ridyard (Leigh Miners Rangers)
2006/07 A Moody (Skirlaugh)
2005/06 A Murray (Leigh Miners Rangers)
2004/05 G Mattinson (Wath Brow Hornets)
2003/04 J Woods (Leigh East)
2002/03 L Walsh (Siddal)
2001/02 T Lynn (West Hull)
2000/01 W Harris (West Hull)
1999/00 S Crowther (Oldham St Annes)
1998/99 C Brown (Skirlaugh)
1997/98 S Mills (Wigan St Patricks)
1996/97 D Roe (West Hull)
1995/96 N Kelly (Woolston Rovers)
1994/95 C Hammerton (Heworth)
1993/94 P Livett (Woolston Rovers)

Division One Player of the Year

2013 C Bravo (Hunslet Warriors)
2012
JP Brocklebank (Egremont Rangers)
2010/11 S Winstanley (Ince Rose Bridge)
2009/10 K Maddocks (Thatto Heath Crusaders)
2008/09 S Teare (Wath Brow Hornets)
2007/08 P Pendlebury (Wigan St Judes)
2006/07 D Kilshaw (Leigh East)
2005/06 L Innes (West Bowling)
2004/05 A Lindsay (Shaw Cross Sharks)
2003/04 C Stephenson (Hull Dockers)
2002/03 M Woods (Thatto Heath Crusaders)
2001/02 P Hasty (East Leeds)
2000/01 M Shaw (Siddal)
1999/00 D Burton (Oulton Raiders)
1998/99 D Hall (Leigh East)
1997/98 S Price (East Leeds)
1996/97 M Kavanagh (Askam)
1995/96 S Naylor (Thornhill)
1994/95 M O'Brien (Millom)
1993/94 D Wheatley (Heworth)

Division Two Player of the Year

2013 A Mulcahy (Normanton Knights)
2012
L Walmsley (Dewsbury Celtic)
2010/11 JP Brocklebank (Egremont Rangers)
2009/10 K Lancashire (Oldham St Annes)
2008/09 P Coates (Milford Marlins)
2007/08 M Butterfield (Normanton Knights)
2006/07 R Collins (Waterhead)
2005/06 J Benn (Castleford Panthers)
2004/05 A Eatock (Ince Rose Bridge)
2003/04 S Gartland (Rochdale Mayfield)
2002/03 J Blakey (Milford Marlins)
2001/02 P Cannon (Crosfields)
2000/01 G Mallinson (Hull Dockers)
1999/00 S Turton (Eastmoor Dragons)
1998/99 T Smirk (Ideal Isberg)
1997/98 D Hodgson (Hull Dockers)
1996/97 S Wyville (Skirlaugh)
1995/96 M Charles (Barrow Island)
1994/95 P Emery (Blackbrook)
1993/94 P Fox (Moldgreen)

Division Three Player of the Year

2013 A Burns (Kells)

Referee of the Year

2013 Tom Grant (Leeds & District)
2012
Michael Mannifield (Dewsbury & Batley)
2010/11 Adam Gill (Widnes)
2009/10 Chris Hancock (Hull & District)
2008/09 Paul Marklove (Warrington)
2007/08 Ian Jefferson (Pontefract)
2006/07 Paul Ward (Leeds)
2005/06 James Child (Dewsbury)
2004/05 Chris Dean (Selby)
2003/04 Richard Stockdale (Bradford)
2002/03 Matthew Thomason (Warrington)
2001/02 Phil Bentham (Warrington)
2000/01 Robert Hicks (Oldham)
1999/00 Tim Brierley (Manchester)
1998/99 Gary Craven (Leeds)
1997/98 Ian Smith

Secretary of the Year

2013 Bennie Richardson (Shaw Cross Sharks)
2012
Des Fox (Myton Warriors)
2010/11 Dean Elliott (Castleford Lock Lane)
2009/10 Robert Nicholson (Eastmoor Dragons)
2008/09 Joe Collins (Ovenden)
2007/08 Barbara Rawlinson (Stanley Rangers)
2006/07 Lynne Kearns (Leigh East)
2005/06 Pete Townend (Hull Dockers)
2004/05 Cassandra O'Donovan (Rochdale Mayfield)
2003/04 Sylvia Kettlewell (Walney Central)
2002/03 David Garside (West Bowling)
2001/02 Danny Palmer (Normanton Knights)
2000/01 Carroll Willis (Siddal)
1999/00 Andrew Byram (Thornhill Trojans)
1998/99 Rob Gill (Skirlaugh)

Fair Play Award

2013 Peterlee Pumas
2012
Wath Brow Hornets
2010/11 Millom
2009/10 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2008/09 Millom
2007/08 Askam
2006/07 Waterhead
2005/06 Wath Brow Hornets
2004/05 Wath Brow Hornets
2003/04 Shaw Cross Sharks
2002/03 Eastmoor Dragons
2001/02 Askam

Programme of the Year Award

2013 Pilkington Recs
2012
Wigan St Patricks
2010/11 Wigan St Patricks
2009/10 Milford Marlins
2008/09 West Bowling
2007/08 Wigan St Judes
2006/07 Stanningley
2005/06 Millom
2004/05 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2003/04 Eccles & Salford
2002/03 Huddersfield Syngenta Sharks
2001/02 Shaw Cross Sharks

NCL Challenge Cup

1993/94 Oulton Raiders
1992/93 Redhill
1991/92 Skirlaugh
1990/91 Askam
1989/90 Beverley
1988/89 Millom
1987/88 Heworth

National League Division One Champions

1992/93 Saddleworth Rangers
1991/92 Wigan St Patricks
1990/91 Leigh East
1989/90 Dudley Hill
1988/89 West Hull
1987/88 Milford
1986/87 Heworth

European Championship Winners

2011 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2010
Leigh East
2008 Skirlaugh
2007 Oulton Raiders

fluid
RFL
Sport England
League Weekly